Program Plan 2020

programmablaufplan
Opinci

SATURDAY 10th OCTOBER

Competition 1 – 6pm

DOCUMENTARYFILM – LANDRETTER / ALL FOR THE COUNTRYSIDE

Competition 2 – 8pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – LUGAR ALGUM / NO PLACE
ANIMATED FILM – OPINCI / OPANCI
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – MUD ROAD

Waldstück

SUNDAY 11th OCTOBER

Competition 3 – 6pm

DOCUMENTARYFILM – INSULAIRE

Competition 4 – 8 pm

SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – JUNGS VON DER KANTE / BOYS OF THE EDGE
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – WALDSTÜCK / A PIECE OF FOREST
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – APACHE

For your Sake

MONDAY 12th OCTOBER

Competition 5 – 6pm

SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – FOR YOUR SAKE
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – SAUDADE
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – MNIE TREBA POCISKAU / I NEED THE HANDS

Competition 6 – 8pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – ANAMNYN ATY BAQYT / MY MOTHER’S NAME IS HAPPINESS
SHORT FEATURE FILM – LA PLACE LIBRE / THE FREE PLACE
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – SILVIA
ANIMATED FILM – UZI / TIES

La traction des Poles

TUESDAY 13th OCTOBER

Competition 7 – 6pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – TRADITION
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – AYANA
ANIMATED FILM – MINOTAURO
SHORT FEATURE FILM – AARAMBH / THE BEGINNING
ANIMATED FILM – PURPLEBOY
SHORT FEATURE FILM – LA TRACTION DES POLES / MAGNETIC HARVEST

Competition 8 – 8pm

DOCUMENTARYFILM – AN DER BRUCHKANTE – Imker in Mecklenburg / ON THE FAULT-LINE – BEEKEEPERS IN MECKLENBURG

Nö

WEDNESDAY 14th OCTOBER

Competition 9 – 6pm

DOCUMENTARYFILM – QUEEN LEAR

Competition 10 – 8pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – THE AMERICAN BULL
SHORT FEATURE FILM – LA TIERRA DE L PASSADO / THE LAND OF THE PAST
ANIMATED FILM – NÖ!
SHORT FEATURE FILM – AVANT QUE JE M’EN AILLE / BEFORE I LEAVE
ANIMATED FILM – THEM
SHORT FEATURE FILM – MASSACRE

Rising of the sun

THURSDAY 15th OCTOBER

Competition 11 – 6pm

SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – FRAM / FORWARD
DOCUMENTARYFILM – 690 VOPNAFJÖRÐUR

Competition 12 – 8pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – SELKINCHEK / THE SWING
SHORT DOCUMENTARYFILM – CAMBIA TUTTO / EVERYTHING CHANGES
DOCUMENTARYFILM – RISING OF THE SETTING SUN

Reonghee

FRIDAY 16th OCTOBER

Competition 13 – 6pm

SHORT FEATURE FILM – REONGHEE / ALIEN
DOCUMENTARYFILM – KOMBINAT

Competition 14 – 8pm

DOCUMENTARYFILM – NOCI SONANTI / SIDDHARTA

Kuap still

SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER

SHORT FILMS NOT ONLY FOR CHILDREN -10.30am at Guten-Morgen-Eberswalde

GLOBUS PROVINZ – 3pm

DOKUMENTARFILM – PUSH

PRIZE AWARD CEREMONY – 8PM

SATURDAY 10th - SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER

HEIMATFENSTER – ALL DAY